Sport Fixtures & Programs

Junior School 

Term 1, 2021

Cricket

Flippa Ball

JSATIS Swimming Carnival (TBA)

STCPSSA Swimming Carnival (TBA)

Tennis


Term 2, 2021

Soccer (Central Region Competition)

Water Polo

  • Roster, Ladder and Results Year 5/6 Mixed Div A (WPTAS - click here) or here for Roster only.
  • Matches every Friday night at the Hobart Aquatic Centre.
  • Training every Thursday 7.30 am - 8.30 am at the Hobart Aquatic Centre.

Hockey


Term 3, 2021

JSSATIS Basketball


Senior School

Term 1, 2021

Basketball

Cricket

  • Year 9-10
  • Wednesday 10 March v Hutchins at Hutchins (Turf) 
  • Monday March 22 v Calvin Christian College (SVC Main Oval) 
  • Wednesday 24 March v Hutchins at Hutchins (Turf)

Cricket Development

Rowing

Sailing (Teams Racing)

Sailing Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Session 1 - Monday March 1, 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm.
  • Session 2 - Monday March 15, 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm.
  • Session 3 - Monday March 22, 3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
  • Session 4 - Monday March 29, 3.30 pm - 6.30 pm, including wrap up barbecue

SSATIS Swimming Carnival

SATIS Swimming Carnival

Tennis Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Every Wednesday 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm at the Senior School Tennis Courts.


Term 2, 2021

Football (AFL)

  • Year 7-10 (click here for roster)
  • Year 9-10 Tuesday afternoons, Year 7-8 Wednesday afternoons at various schools.

Water Polo

Hockey

SSATIS Cross Country (Wednesday May 26)

SSATIS Regulations

2021 Course Map

2021 Program Cover

2021 Entries

Tas All School Cross Country (Tuesday June 29)

2021 Provisional Timetable

2021 General Information

2021 Athlete Waiver Form

Tennis Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Every Wednesday 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm at the Senior School Tennis Courts

Mountain Bike (MTB) Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Every Thursday 3.30 pm - 4.45 pm at the Senior School Campus

Badminton Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Every Friday 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm at the Senior School ER Hall

Rugby Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Every Friday 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm at the Senior School JPC Oval

Rowing Pre Season

  • Year 7-8 Every Monday afternoon from 3.45 pm at the New Town Bay Rowing Centre

Coding & Robotics


Term 3, 2021

SSATIS Soccer

Hockey

Badminton

  • Year 7-10 (click here for roster)
  • Training Tuesday afternoons 3.30 pm - 4.30 pm in the ER Hall
  • Roster matches, Friday afternoons at various schools and Southern Tasmania Badminton Centre, South Hobart
  • Contact: Mr Aaron Tan

Coding & Robotics

Mountain Bike (MTB) Development

  • Year 7-10
  • Every Thursday 3.30 pm - 4.45 pm at the Senior School Campus
  • Contact: Mr Steve Aitken

Athletics

  • Year 7-10
  • Team Trials: Thursday July 22, 8.00 am at the Domain Athletic Centre
  • Training: Monday afternoons, 3.45 pm - 5.00 pm, Thursday mornings, 7.00 am - 8.00 am.
  • SSATIS Carnival: Tuesday September 7, Domain Athletics Centre
  • SATIS Carnival: Saturday September 18, Domain Athletics Centre
  • Contact: Mr Sam Morey

Rugby Development